Global Access Numbers

The freefone number is a number that participants can use to dial in with no charge to them. (The cost is charged to the conference chairperson's account.)

The local dial-in number allows participants in that location to dial in for the price of a local call.

The international dial-in number is for participants in locations not listed below, so they can use the international number of the location nearest to them.

For the Philippines dial-in numbers, please contact the Help desk
Location Local freefone Local dial-in International dial-in
Argentina 08002661348

Australia 1800157709

0881280610
Adelaide


0730150609
Brisbane


0261020606
Canberra


0386870647
Melbourne


0862660606
Perth


0282781180
Sydney


+61 881280610
Adelaide


+61 730150609
Brisbane


+61 261020606
Canberra


+61 386870647
Melbourne


+61 862660606
Perth


+61 282781180
Sydney


Austria 0800201966
German greeting


0800232808

01206091497
German greeting


01206091552

+43 1206091497
German greeting


+43 1206091552

Bahrain 80081234

16500456

+973 16500456

Belgium 080081132

022008853

+32 22008853

Bermuda 18773876809

Brazil 01147001525

+55 1147001525

Bulgaria 008001184426

Canada 18666131738

18778291951

Chile 800395015

0226185850

+56 226185850

China 4006500192

+86 4006500192

Colombia 018000129183

Costa Rica 40360031

+506 40360031

Croatia 0800402405

Cyprus 80092511

Czech Republic 800050052

239016393

+420 239016393

Denmark 80251419

38487773

+45 38487773

Dominican Republic 18888039181

Ecuador 1800000034

Egypt 08000000282

Estonia 8000044476

Finland 0800774054

0972519588

+358 972519588

France 0805540587

0805540597
French greeting


0157324289

0157324443
French greeting


+33 157324289

+33 157324443
French greeting


Germany 08005892191

08005892575
German greeting


069380789302

06950985197
German greeting


+49 69380789302

+49 6950985197
German greeting


Greece 0080044142814

Hong Kong 30114731

30114732
Mandarin greeting


+852 30114731

+852 30114732
Mandarin greeting


Hungary 0680983884

0617789252

+36 17789252

India 0008004405020

Indonesia 001803065959
When calling from a Telkom fixed line you will need 001 access or can use mobile.


Ireland 1800995305

014897186

+353 14897186

Israel 1809344157

Italy 800917910

800917922
Italian greeting


0269430730

0689386067
Italian greeting


+39 0269430730

+39 0689386067
Italian greeting


Japan 0120630700
Japanese greeting


0120984890

0364042920

0367439096
Japanese greeting


+81 364042920

+81 367439096
Japanese greeting


Kenya 0800601054

0800733328
Alternative number


Kuwait 22282067

Luxembourg 080021171

24871483

+352 24871483

Malaysia 1800817929

0377237148

+60 377237148

Mauritius 8020440123

Mexico 8005630623

5547386976

+52 5547386976

Netherlands 08002526032
Dutch greeting


08002526033

0202035248

0202035266
Dutch greeting


+31 202035248

+31 202035266
Dutch greeting


New Zealand 0800452314

099127791

+64 99127791

Nigeria 07080601883

+234 7080601883

Norway 80030428

22310718

+47 22310718

Oman 80075689

Pakistan 0080090044218

Panama 0018005073263

Paraguay 0098004410112

Peru 080078908

Poland 800702262

223060468

+48 223060468

Portugal 800209587

217810468

+351 217810468

Puerto Rico 8666131738

Qatar 8005506

Romania 0800400199

0373788237

+40 373788237

Russia 88005550164

84999223902

+7 4999223902

Saudi Arabia 8008501217

8008440709
Alternative number


Serbia 0800120134

Singapore 8008523638

68185312

+65 68185312

Slovakia 0800606822

0268622338

+421 268622338

South Africa 0800160871

0214273245

+27 214273245

South Korea 0804580880
Korean greeting


0804620880

0234831444

0234831499
Korean greeting


+82 234831444

+82 234831499
Korean greeting


Spain 900814195

900814202
Spanish greeting


912718156

912718167
Spanish greeting


+34 912718156

+34 912718167
Spanish greeting


Sri Lanka 2475653

Sweden 0201605869

0851761933

+46 851761933

Switzerland 0800000030
French greeting


0800000040

0800002290
German greeting


0227614094
French greeting


0435579139

0435579140
German greeting


+41 227614094
French greeting


+41 435579139

+41 435579140
German greeting


Taiwan 0809090704

0809090705
Mandarin greeting


0226567249
Mandarin greeting


0226567263

+886 226567249
Mandarin greeting


+886 226567263

Thailand 1800294155
Landlines Only


027873057
Landlines and Mobiles


+66 27873057
Landlines and Mobiles


Trinidad and Tobago 18885409783

Turkey 00800448821248

02162821542

+90 2162821542

Ukraine 0800609217

United Arab Emirates 80004444472

United Kingdom 08001114046

02034639730

+44 2034639730

United States 18886597409

16179392501

+1 6179392501

Uruguay 0004135984841

Venezuela 08001008748

Vietnam 121020018
Mobifone access only


12280334
Viettel


12032388
VNPT